MICHIGAN ELITE BRIGADE HOCKEY

COMPETITION, DEVELOPMENT, EXPOSURE, GUIDANCE

 

Throughout my career I have been very fortunately exposed to some of the best players, coaches, and training systems offered to young players today.

 

I am extremely passionate about coaching and the development of players. My goal is for every Elite Brigade athlete to gain a step on the competition from one season to the next; due to quality competition, efficient skill development, and career guidance/ exposure.

 

Director: Slater: MSU NCAA D1, AHL, ECHL, British Super League, National Team, playing experience. Collegiate, Jr. A, Midget AAA coaching experience. Level 5 USA Hockey Coach.

ELITE BRIGADE HISTORY ALL-STATE PLAYERS

 

The Michigan Elite Brigade is a proven training ground for Michigan's Top High School Players. Numerous Elite Brigade players have moved on to play in NCAA, ACHA, NAHL, CCHL, NCDC, OJHL, AJHL, SJHL, NOJHL, and WSHL programs.

 

2018 D1: F Mathew Kahra Brighton: F Brady Rappuhn Saginaw Heritage: F Colin Goleniak Salem: F Zak Hanaford Alliance: G Jake VanDenberg L'Anse Creuse:

2018 D2: F Jacob Behnke Hartland: F Gage Thrall Davidson: F Brendan Higgins Airport: F Noah Bradburn Ann Arbor Skyline: F Austin Barlass Port Huron Northern: F Ben Getzen Lakeland: D Brendan Murphy Saline: D Jake Deyoung Hartland: D Hayden Baker Lakeland: D Shane Astrike Midland Dow: D Richard Boulware Trenton: G Jeremy Slasor Midland Dow:

2018 D3: F Sam Lechel Flint Powers: F Zach Robinson Woodhaven: F Josh Friend Livonia Churchill: F Cam Conover Flint Powers: F Tanner Niel Farmington: F Chris Mihai Grosse Ile: F Adam Rivette FReeland: F Dylan Gajewski Woodhave: F Jordan Kovacs De La Salle: D Seth Kucharczyk Livonia Churchill: D Sean Detloff University Liggett: G Hunter Bartholomew Milford:

2017 D1: F Nicco McCurrach Ann Arbor Huron: F Keith Wickman Brighton: F Russell Daavetila Howell: F Alex Iafrate Northville: D Steven Mullaly Howell: G Will Ignatovich Byron Center: G Jake VanDenBerg L'Anse Creuse:

2017 D2: F John Doyle Livonia Churchill: F Tyler Haydo Livonia Churchill: F Corey Easton Port Huron Northern: F Jordan Venagoni Livonia Churchill: D Brendan Murphy Saline: D Joe Wozniak Livonia Churchill: D Kyle Lucas Trenton: G Devin Naidow Grosse Pointe South:

2017 D3: F Brendan Smith Flint Powers: F Connor witherspoon Flint Powers: F Zach Currie Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central: F Tyler Balough Southgate: F Jeff Kirkendall Matawan: F Josh Bauer Milford: D Jake Powlakowski Flint Powers: D Jordan Kovacs DeLasalle: D Micheal Osinski Milford: D Sean Detloff U of Liggett: G Danny Yockey Saginaw Heritage

2016 D1: F Lee Pietila Brighton: F Max DiCicco Howell: D Nick Foran Brighton: D Jay Keranan Brighton: G Nate George Howell

2016 D2: F Nolan Cioch Livonia Churchill: F Ian Smith Walled Lake Central: F Ethan Pietz Saline: D Kyle Mazur Hartland: D Joey Ulstrom Hartland: D Joe Wozniak Livonia Churchill: D Brennan Martin Novi: D Matt Nyrkkanen: D Zach Weiner Plymouth: G Christian Spangler: G Nolan Kare Romeo (State Champion)

2016 D3: F Conor Witherspoon Flint Powers

2015 D1: G Jack Deines U of D Jesuit: G Nate George Howell: G Jared Maddock Plymouth: D Frank Zak Farmington United: D Jay Keranen Brighton: D Scott Brauher KGB United: F Alex Morgan Northville: F Brendan Adams Howell: F Lee Peitila Brighton: F Christian Karbler U of D Jesuit: F Austin Bottrell Farmington United:

2015 D2: G Scott Thomas Saline: G Aaron Neighbor Hartland: D Zach Sexton Hartland: D John Nagel Hartland: F Trevor murray Hartland; F Nathan Lipon Hartland: F Alex Deflorio Livonia Stevenson:

2015 D3: G Austin Kane Flint Powers:

2014 D1: G Jack Deines U of D Jesuit: D Vaughn Treppa Macomb Dakota: F Lee Peitila Brighton: F Aaron Sturos Brighton: F A.J. Mitter Howell: F Jack Cleary Grand Blanc:

2014 D2: G Brent Peitila Hartland: G Nick Ramirez Trenton: G Andrew Rozenbaum Livonia Stevenson: D John Nagel Hartland: F Josh Ruthig Hartland: F Austin Flores Hartland: F Travis McNally Midland Dow

2013 D1: G Jimmy Milletics Brighton: D Brett Pietila Brighton: F Nathan Gurzell Troy Athens: F Jack Cleary Grand Blanc:

2013 D2: Bryce VanHorn Port Huron Northern

MICHIGAN ELITE BRIGADE CHAMPONSHIP HISTORY

 

The Michigan Elite Brigade is a proven training ground for Michigan's Top High School Players.

 

 

Warrior Shootout Champions 2018 (U18)

Warrior Shootout Champions 2017 (U16)

Big Dog AAA Invitational Champions 2017 (U18)

Vehicle City Prospects Invitational Champions 2016 (U18)

One Hockey AAA Troy Toe Drag 2016 (U18)

Big Dog AAA Invitational 2016 (U16)

Sabre Tooth Hockey "Children's Hospital Tournament" 2016 (U16)

Sabre Tooth Hockey "Children's Hospital Tournament" 2016 (U18)

Traverse City Midget Invitational 2015 (U16)

Team Ohio Summer Blast Showcase 2015 (U18)

Playmaker Sports Fall Rumble 2015 (U16)

Michigan Amateur Hockey Association Split Season State Championship 2015 (U16)

Michigan Amateur Hockey Association Split Season State Championship 2014 (U18)

Chelsea Summer Split Season Showcase 2014 (U18)

Northern Lakes Prospects Invitational 2014 (U18)

Loading data...

chris@elitebrigadehockey.com

269-598-2197
Follow Us @EliteBrigade1

WSHL TIER 2 JUNIOR A HOCKEY

ELITE BRIGADE VETERANS CUP OCT. 5-7

HOCKEY WORLD CUP  APRIL 27-29

HAVERHILL MA JULY 25-29TH

Print Print | Sitemap
© Elite Brigade Hockey