2018 MICHIGAN ELITE BRIGADE YELLOW

 

Director/ AHC: Slater 269-598-2197

GM/ AC: Anderson 810-624-0367 goaltec30@yahoo.com

HC: Fassbender 734-330-8682 coachfozz@gmail.com

 

Tournaments/ Practices

August 29th Wednesday 4:15pm Kensington Valley Practice

September 5th Wednesday 5:30pm Kensington Valley Practice

September 7th Friday Motor City Cup 3:25pm Fraser Hockeyland

September 8th Saturday Motor City Cup 9:10am Fraser Hockeyland

September 8th Saturday Motor City Cup 2:40pm Fraser Hockeyland

September 9th Sunday Motor City Cup 8:25am Fraser Hockeyland

September 9th Sunday Motor City Cup Championship 3:20pm

September 15th Saturday 12:15pm (Troy Sports Center) Game vs Troy Sting

September 23rd Sunday 2:30pm Kensington Valley Practice/ Game

September 30th Sunday 2:30pm Kensington Valley Practice/ Game

 

October 5-7th Veterans Cup Metro Detroit www.eliteamsports.com

Veteran's Cup Schedule:

October 5th Friday 8:30pm  EB Yellow vs Troy United 18U  Fraser Hockeyland

October 6th Saturday 10:45am EB Yellow vs Cougar Hockey 18U  Fraser Hockeyland

October 6th Saturday 4:20pm EB Yellow vs Big Boy White 18U Fraser Hockeyland

October 7th Sunday 9:40am EB Yellow vs Eastside Wolves - Fraser Hockeyland

 

October 14th Sunday 2:30pm Kensington Valley Practice/ Game

 

October 19-21st Bauer Motown Classic Metro Detroit www.lgshockey.com

Motown Classic Schedule:

https://www.lgshockey.com/event/motown-classic/schedule-14/

 

YELLOW SCHEDULE:
Fri 10/19 02:30pm EB Yellow vs Amherst Knights 18U Kensington Valley-North (Pool B)
Fri 10/19 08:40pm EB Yellow vs Shady Side Academy - Farmington Hills Suburban-Gatorade
Sat 10/20 12:45pm EB Yellow vs Kapuskasing Flyers 18U - Novi Arena - Blue

 

Team Guidelines

Game dress code golf shirt and slacks

Players must wear black hockey socks during games and practices

No bad penalties be discipline

Short shifts & work with passion in games and practices

Pick up locker room after every game and practice

Place extra sticks on bench upright (Do not throw all over bench)

Be a good teammate and stay positive

Contact head coach if you will be missing any games or practices

Be fully dressed before zamboni gets on the ice

PLAYER NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL GRADE BIRTH YEAR
1   Luke Buza G Midland HS 9 2002
31 Brendan Cobb G Ann Arbor Skyline 10 2002
5   Kade Nielsen D Midland HS 11 2000
7  Sam Garno D Gaylord HS 11 2001
11 Michael Cianci D OLSM 11 2001
16 Charles Johnson D Midland Dow HS 10 2003
20 Keith Pilut D Troy 11 2001
29 Cole Belanger D K-Zoo 11 2002
44 Andrew Dundas D OLSM 11 2001
2   Ethan Dorr F Tri-Valley 10 2002
3   Z. VanSolkema F Notre Dame 11 2001
4  Chris Dundas F OLSM 10 2002
8  Austin Ieuter F Midland Dow 11 2002
9  Colt VanWormer F Tri-Valley 11 2001
12 Nick Wagner F Notre Dame 10 2001
19 Gavin Skinner F Romeo 10 2002
21 Vincent Anderson F Notre Dame 10 2002
24 J. Labombard F Alliance 11 2000
45 Ryan Lindsey F Notre Dame 11 2001

chris@elitebrigadehockey.com

269-598-2197
Follow Us @EliteBrigade1

WSHL TIER 2 JUNIOR A HOCKEY

ELITE BRIGADE VETERANS CUP OCT. 5-7

HOCKEY WORLD CUP  APRIL 27-29

HAVERHILL MA JULY 25-29TH

Print Print | Sitemap
© Elite Brigade Hockey