2018 MICHIGAN ELITE BRIGADE GREEN

 

Director/ AHC: Slater 269-598-2197

GM/ AC: Anderson 810-624-0367 goaltec30@yahoo.com

HC: Gagnon 517-303-3555 coachgagsmilford@gmail.com

 

Tournaments/ Practices

August 29th Wednesday 4:15pm Kensington Valley Practice

September 5th Wednesday 5:30pm Kensington Valley Practice

September 7th Friday Motor City Cup 3:15pm Fraser Hockeyland

September 8th Saturday Motor City Cup 9:10am Fraser Hockeyland

September 8th Saturday Motor City Cup 4:10pm Fraser Hockeyland

September 9th Sunday Motor City Cup 8:10am Fraser Hockeyland

September 9th Sunday Motor City Cup Championship 3:20pm

September 16th Sunday 2:30pm Kensington Valley Game vs Troy Sting

September 23rd Sunday 2:30pm Kensington Valley Practice/ Game

September 30th Sunday 2:30pm Kensington Valley Practice/ Game

 

October 5-7th Veterans Cup Metro Detroit www.eliteamsports.com

Veteran's Cup Schedule:

October 5th Friday 8:55pm  EB Green vs Big Boy Red 18U Fraser Hockeyland

October 6th Saturday 12:00pm EB Green vs KV Raiders 18U Fraser Hockeyland

October 6th Saturday 5:40pm EB Green vs Eastside Wolves 18U Fraser Hockeyland

October 7th Sunday 11:05am EB Green vs Sylvania North Stars - Fraser Hockeyland

 

October 14th Sunday 2:30pm Kensington Valley Practice/ Game

 

October 19-21st Motown Classic Metro Detroit www.lgshockey.com

Motown Classic Schedule:

https://www.lgshockey.com/event/motown-classic/schedule-14/

 

GREEN SCHEDULE:
Fri 10/19 12:55pm EB Green vs Dallas Penguins 18U - Kensington Valley-North (Pool C)
Fri 10/19 08:50pm EB Green vs New Jersey Rockets 18U - Farmington Hills Suburban-Pepsi

Sat 10/20 12:55pm EB Green vs Mississagua Jets 18U - KV- North

 

 

Team Guidelines

Game dress code golf shirt and slacks

Players must wear black hockey socks during games and practices

No bad penalties be discipline

Short shifts & work with passion in games and practices

Pick up locker room after every game and practice

Place extra sticks on bench upright (Do not throw all over bench)

Be a good teammate and stay positive

Contact head coach if you will be missing any games or practices

Be fully dressed before zamboni gets on the ice

PLAYER NAME                POS              HIGH SCHOOL       GRADE BIRTH YEAR
1  Drew Adams G Gabriel Richard 11 2002
30 Bryn Sommerfeldt G Farmington HS 11 2001
2  Allan Benit D Brighton HS 11 2002
12 Austin Selmi D Pinckney HS 11 2002
13  Connor Moore D Woodhaven HS 11 2001
36 Matt Nieman D Farmington HS 12 2000
37 Kyle Lawson D Farmington HS 11 2001
41  Christopher Martin D Novi HS 11 2001
7 Nick Pearen D Farmington HS 10 2002
?  Benjamin Jugan D Farmington HS 12 2000
3  Collin Rea F Farmington HS 11 2001
5  Neil Adams F Pinckney HS 10 2002
6  Jacob Lesnew F Lakeland HS 11 2000
9  Jacob Dudash F Grosse Ile HS 12 2000
9? Brendan Ogle F Flushing HS 11 2000
15 Trevor LaBlanc F Walled Lk Northern 11 2001
17 Wes Smith F Howell HS 11 2001
23 Josh Appleberg F Fenton/Linden 11 2000
38 Ryan Backaitis F South Lyon HS   2001
39 Benjamin Kozar F Milford HS 10 2002
40 Eric Gal F Walled Lk Central   2001

chris@elitebrigadehockey.com

269-598-2197
Follow Us @EliteBrigade1

WSHL TIER 2 JUNIOR A HOCKEY

ELITE BRIGADE VETERANS CUP OCT. 5-7

HOCKEY WORLD CUP  APRIL 27-29

HAVERHILL MA JULY 25-29TH

Print Print | Sitemap
© Elite Brigade Hockey